Crazy world... insane thoughts
It's like the title says...

Down.. but not out!

It doesn't matter where you are, how rich you are, whether you have it all or none at all.... It's always in the attitude.

I saw these kids.. down in the dumps (literally) - yet smiling as we passed by , me going clickety click.. kinda made my day!
5 comments:

yeah so many lessons to be learnt from the last people you'd ever thought you would. we look at management gurus for the same but i always wonder what keeps these kids going, and whats there to look forward to as one gets up each morning with a smile on knowing tis the same old rag pickin you have to do.


omg this pic broke my heart! :(

yes...whatever ur facing in life, its the ATTITUDE that counts. Well-said Arjun!

Keshi.


Thanks Utopia....yes I wonder how they do it...and somehow I dread the answer!


Yep Keshi !!

It's ALWAYS the ATTITUDE.. in BOLD & CAPITALIZED font!!


That kid perched on top of the garbage dump making a Chinese hat with some garbage is a true winner :)


Arjuns Tryst with the camera's Fan Box

cinemascope

As it happens

    Blog Archive


    FOllowers

    About Me

    My photo
    Gurgaon, India
    traveling life's quaint paths and making my own destiny...

    Keeping Track